Skip to main content

Patriot Bank Minnesota

SBA 7(a) Lending Profile · All Time analysis

Loans: 8Volume: $1.6MAvg Loan: $201KAvg Rate: Avg Term: 77 monthsJobs: 22

Industry Focus

Top industries served by Patriot Bank Minnesota · All Time

NAICSIndustryLoansVolumeAvg LoanShare
332710Machine Shops2$575K$288K25.0%
561730Landscaping Services1$115K$115K12.5%
531320Offices of Real Estate Appraisers1$10K$10K12.5%

Geographic Distribution

SBA lending activity for Patriot Bank Minnesota by state

StateLoansVolumeShare
Minnesota (MN)8$1.6M100.0%
Loan Volume
$1.6M
$1.6M

Why Choose Patriot Bank Minnesota?

Based on SBA 7(a) lending track record from 1994-2008

  • Proven Track Record: 8 SBA loans approved, totaling $1.6M in financing
  • Industry Expertise: Specialized focus on Machine Shops, Landscaping Services, Offices of Real Estate Appraisers
  • Competitive Terms: Average interest rate of with flexible term lengths averaging 77 months
  • Loan Range: Loan sizes from $10K to $458K, with an average of $201K
  • Nationwide Reach: Active lending in 1 states, with strong presence in MN

Note: Approval and terms are subject to SBA and lender requirements. This profile is based on historical data and does not guarantee future lending decisions.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Patriot Bank Minnesota SBA lending

What types of businesses does Patriot Bank Minnesota typically finance?

Patriot Bank Minnesota specializes in SBA 7(a) lending to specific industries including machine shops, landscaping services, offices of real estate appraisers. They have developed expertise in these sectors and understand the unique financial characteristics of each industry.

What are Patriot Bank Minnesota's typical SBA loan terms?

Patriot Bank Minnesota's SBA 7(a) loans typically feature an average interest rate of and average term length of 77 months (approximately 6 years). Loan sizes range from $10K to $458K, with an average loan size of $201K.

Do I need a business valuation for a Patriot Bank Minnesota SBA loan?

Yes, Patriot Bank Minnesota typically requires a professional business valuation for SBA loans over $250,000 or for change-of-ownership transactions. A certified valuation helps establish the purchase price, loan amount, and ensures SBA compliance. The valuation typically costs $5,000-$15,000 depending on business complexity.

How does Patriot Bank Minnesota compare to other SBA lenders?

Patriot Bank Minnesota has originated 8 SBA loans totaling $1.6M since 1994. They distinguish themselves through industry specialization and expertise in their focus sectors. Compare their rates and terms with other lenders in our Commercial Lending Directory.

What states does Patriot Bank Minnesota lend in?

Patriot Bank Minnesota provides SBA 7(a) financing with particularly strong presence in MN. Based on their lending history, they have experience with diverse state-specific business regulations and licensing requirements.

📊

Research Your Target Industry Before Applying

Before applying for SBA financing, research your industry's typical loan sizes, approval rates, and specialized lenders. Understanding industry-specific financing patterns can help you find the right lender and strengthen your application.

Our industry research reports provide comprehensive intelligence for 1,000+ industries including financial benchmarks, growth trends, financing patterns, and which lenders are most active in your sector.

Explore Industry Reports →

Need a Business Valuation?

Certified valuations are often required for SBA loans over $250,000.
Get your certified valuation from Fair Market Value.

Get Your Valuation Quote →