Skip to main content

Royal Insurance Services Inc.

SBA 7(a) Lending Profile · All Time analysis

Loans: 2Volume: $98KAvg Loan: $49KAvg Rate: Avg Term: 120 monthsJobs: 0

Industry Focus

Top industries served by Royal Insurance Services Inc. · All Time

NAICSIndustryLoansVolumeAvg LoanShare

Geographic Distribution

SBA lending activity for Royal Insurance Services Inc. by state

StateLoansVolumeShare
Wisconsin (WI)2$98K100.0%
Loan Volume
$98K
$98K

Why Choose Royal Insurance Services Inc.?

Based on SBA 7(a) lending track record from 1991-1995

  • Proven Track Record: 2 SBA loans approved, totaling $98K in financing
  • Industry Expertise: Specialized focus on
  • Competitive Terms: Average interest rate of with flexible term lengths averaging 120 months
  • Loan Range: Loan sizes from $28K to $70K, with an average of $49K
  • Nationwide Reach: Active lending in 1 states, with strong presence in WI

Note: Approval and terms are subject to SBA and lender requirements. This profile is based on historical data and does not guarantee future lending decisions.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Royal Insurance Services Inc. SBA lending

What types of businesses does Royal Insurance Services Inc. typically finance?

Royal Insurance Services Inc. specializes in SBA 7(a) lending to specific industries including . They have developed expertise in these sectors and understand the unique financial characteristics of each industry.

What are Royal Insurance Services Inc.'s typical SBA loan terms?

Royal Insurance Services Inc.'s SBA 7(a) loans typically feature an average interest rate of and average term length of 120 months (approximately 10 years). Loan sizes range from $28K to $70K, with an average loan size of $49K.

Do I need a business valuation for a Royal Insurance Services Inc. SBA loan?

Yes, Royal Insurance Services Inc. typically requires a professional business valuation for SBA loans over $250,000 or for change-of-ownership transactions. A certified valuation helps establish the purchase price, loan amount, and ensures SBA compliance. The valuation typically costs $5,000-$15,000 depending on business complexity.

How does Royal Insurance Services Inc. compare to other SBA lenders?

Royal Insurance Services Inc. has originated 2 SBA loans totaling $98K since 1991. They distinguish themselves through industry specialization and expertise in their focus sectors. Compare their rates and terms with other lenders in our Commercial Lending Directory.

What states does Royal Insurance Services Inc. lend in?

Royal Insurance Services Inc. provides SBA 7(a) financing with particularly strong presence in WI. Based on their lending history, they have experience with diverse state-specific business regulations and licensing requirements.

📊

Research Your Target Industry Before Applying

Before applying for SBA financing, research your industry's typical loan sizes, approval rates, and specialized lenders. Understanding industry-specific financing patterns can help you find the right lender and strengthen your application.

Our industry research reports provide comprehensive intelligence for 1,000+ industries including financial benchmarks, growth trends, financing patterns, and which lenders are most active in your sector.

Explore Industry Reports →

Need a Business Valuation?

Certified valuations are often required for SBA loans over $250,000.
Get your certified valuation from Fair Market Value.

Get Your Valuation Quote →