Skip to main content

RIVER VALLEY BANK AND TRUST

SBA 7(a) Lending Profile · All Time analysis

Loans: 1Volume: $975KAvg Loan: $975KAvg Rate: Avg Term: 180 monthsJobs: 0

Industry Focus

Top industries served by RIVER VALLEY BANK AND TRUST · All Time

NAICSIndustryLoansVolumeAvg LoanShare

Geographic Distribution

SBA lending activity for RIVER VALLEY BANK AND TRUST by state

StateLoansVolumeShare
Arkansas (AR)1$975K100.0%
Loan Volume
$975K
$975K

Why Choose RIVER VALLEY BANK AND TRUST?

Based on SBA 7(a) lending track record from 1997-1997

  • Proven Track Record: 1 SBA loans approved, totaling $975K in financing
  • Industry Expertise: Specialized focus on
  • Competitive Terms: Average interest rate of with flexible term lengths averaging 180 months
  • Loan Range: Loan sizes from $975K to $975K, with an average of $975K
  • Nationwide Reach: Active lending in 1 states, with strong presence in AR

Note: Approval and terms are subject to SBA and lender requirements. This profile is based on historical data and does not guarantee future lending decisions.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about RIVER VALLEY BANK AND TRUST SBA lending

What types of businesses does RIVER VALLEY BANK AND TRUST typically finance?

RIVER VALLEY BANK AND TRUST specializes in SBA 7(a) lending to specific industries including . They have developed expertise in these sectors and understand the unique financial characteristics of each industry.

What are RIVER VALLEY BANK AND TRUST's typical SBA loan terms?

RIVER VALLEY BANK AND TRUST's SBA 7(a) loans typically feature an average interest rate of and average term length of 180 months (approximately 15 years). Loan sizes range from $975K to $975K, with an average loan size of $975K.

Do I need a business valuation for a RIVER VALLEY BANK AND TRUST SBA loan?

Yes, RIVER VALLEY BANK AND TRUST typically requires a professional business valuation for SBA loans over $250,000 or for change-of-ownership transactions. A certified valuation helps establish the purchase price, loan amount, and ensures SBA compliance. The valuation typically costs $5,000-$15,000 depending on business complexity.

How does RIVER VALLEY BANK AND TRUST compare to other SBA lenders?

RIVER VALLEY BANK AND TRUST has originated 1 SBA loans totaling $975K since 1997. They distinguish themselves through industry specialization and expertise in their focus sectors. Compare their rates and terms with other lenders in our Commercial Lending Directory.

What states does RIVER VALLEY BANK AND TRUST lend in?

RIVER VALLEY BANK AND TRUST provides SBA 7(a) financing with particularly strong presence in AR. Based on their lending history, they have experience with diverse state-specific business regulations and licensing requirements.

📊

Research Your Target Industry Before Applying

Before applying for SBA financing, research your industry's typical loan sizes, approval rates, and specialized lenders. Understanding industry-specific financing patterns can help you find the right lender and strengthen your application.

Our industry research reports provide comprehensive intelligence for 1,000+ industries including financial benchmarks, growth trends, financing patterns, and which lenders are most active in your sector.

Explore Industry Reports →

Need a Business Valuation?

Certified valuations are often required for SBA loans over $250,000.
Get your certified valuation from Fair Market Value.

Get Your Valuation Quote →