Skip to main content

MEIGS COUNTY BANK

SBA 7(a) Lending Profile · All Time analysis

Loans: 1Volume: $35KAvg Loan: $35KAvg Rate: Avg Term: 84 monthsJobs: 0

Industry Focus

Top industries served by MEIGS COUNTY BANK · All Time

NAICSIndustryLoansVolumeAvg LoanShare

Geographic Distribution

SBA lending activity for MEIGS COUNTY BANK by state

StateLoansVolumeShare
Tennessee (TN)1$35K100.0%
Loan Volume
$35K
$35K

Why Choose MEIGS COUNTY BANK?

Based on SBA 7(a) lending track record from 1996-1996

  • Proven Track Record: 1 SBA loans approved, totaling $35K in financing
  • Industry Expertise: Specialized focus on
  • Competitive Terms: Average interest rate of with flexible term lengths averaging 84 months
  • Loan Range: Loan sizes from $35K to $35K, with an average of $35K
  • Nationwide Reach: Active lending in 1 states, with strong presence in TN

Note: Approval and terms are subject to SBA and lender requirements. This profile is based on historical data and does not guarantee future lending decisions.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about MEIGS COUNTY BANK SBA lending

What types of businesses does MEIGS COUNTY BANK typically finance?

MEIGS COUNTY BANK specializes in SBA 7(a) lending to specific industries including . They have developed expertise in these sectors and understand the unique financial characteristics of each industry.

What are MEIGS COUNTY BANK's typical SBA loan terms?

MEIGS COUNTY BANK's SBA 7(a) loans typically feature an average interest rate of and average term length of 84 months (approximately 7 years). Loan sizes range from $35K to $35K, with an average loan size of $35K.

Do I need a business valuation for a MEIGS COUNTY BANK SBA loan?

Yes, MEIGS COUNTY BANK typically requires a professional business valuation for SBA loans over $250,000 or for change-of-ownership transactions. A certified valuation helps establish the purchase price, loan amount, and ensures SBA compliance. The valuation typically costs $5,000-$15,000 depending on business complexity.

How does MEIGS COUNTY BANK compare to other SBA lenders?

MEIGS COUNTY BANK has originated 1 SBA loans totaling $35K since 1996. They distinguish themselves through industry specialization and expertise in their focus sectors. Compare their rates and terms with other lenders in our Commercial Lending Directory.

What states does MEIGS COUNTY BANK lend in?

MEIGS COUNTY BANK provides SBA 7(a) financing with particularly strong presence in TN. Based on their lending history, they have experience with diverse state-specific business regulations and licensing requirements.

📊

Research Your Target Industry Before Applying

Before applying for SBA financing, research your industry's typical loan sizes, approval rates, and specialized lenders. Understanding industry-specific financing patterns can help you find the right lender and strengthen your application.

Our industry research reports provide comprehensive intelligence for 1,000+ industries including financial benchmarks, growth trends, financing patterns, and which lenders are most active in your sector.

Explore Industry Reports →

Need a Business Valuation?

Certified valuations are often required for SBA loans over $250,000.
Get your certified valuation from Fair Market Value.

Get Your Valuation Quote →