Skip to main content

The Farmers National Bank of Danville

SBA 7(a) Lending Profile · All Time analysis

Loans: 5Volume: $193KAvg Loan: $39KAvg Rate: 6.00%Avg Term: 83 monthsJobs: 1

Industry Focus

Top industries served by The Farmers National Bank of Danville · All Time

NAICSIndustryLoansVolumeAvg LoanShare
441222Boat Dealers2$53K$27K40.0%
611620Sports and Recreation Instruction1$90K$90K20.0%

Geographic Distribution

SBA lending activity for The Farmers National Bank of Danville by state

StateLoansVolumeShare
Kentucky (KY)5$193K100.0%
Loan Volume
$193K
$193K

Why Choose The Farmers National Bank of Danville?

Based on SBA 7(a) lending track record from 1995-2011

  • Proven Track Record: 5 SBA loans approved, totaling $193K in financing
  • Industry Expertise: Specialized focus on Boat Dealers, Sports and Recreation Instruction
  • Competitive Terms: Average interest rate of 6.00% with flexible term lengths averaging 83 months
  • Loan Range: Loan sizes from $9K to $90K, with an average of $39K
  • Nationwide Reach: Active lending in 1 states, with strong presence in KY

Note: Approval and terms are subject to SBA and lender requirements. This profile is based on historical data and does not guarantee future lending decisions.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about The Farmers National Bank of Danville SBA lending

What types of businesses does The Farmers National Bank of Danville typically finance?

The Farmers National Bank of Danville specializes in SBA 7(a) lending to specific industries including boat dealers, sports and recreation instruction. They have developed expertise in these sectors and understand the unique financial characteristics of each industry.

What are The Farmers National Bank of Danville's typical SBA loan terms?

The Farmers National Bank of Danville's SBA 7(a) loans typically feature an average interest rate of 6.00% and average term length of 83 months (approximately 7 years). Loan sizes range from $9K to $90K, with an average loan size of $39K.

Do I need a business valuation for a The Farmers National Bank of Danville SBA loan?

Yes, The Farmers National Bank of Danville typically requires a professional business valuation for SBA loans over $250,000 or for change-of-ownership transactions. A certified valuation helps establish the purchase price, loan amount, and ensures SBA compliance. The valuation typically costs $5,000-$15,000 depending on business complexity.

How does The Farmers National Bank of Danville compare to other SBA lenders?

The Farmers National Bank of Danville has originated 5 SBA loans totaling $193K since 1995. They distinguish themselves through industry specialization and expertise in their focus sectors. Compare their rates and terms with other lenders in our Commercial Lending Directory.

What states does The Farmers National Bank of Danville lend in?

The Farmers National Bank of Danville provides SBA 7(a) financing with particularly strong presence in KY. Based on their lending history, they have experience with diverse state-specific business regulations and licensing requirements.

📊

Research Your Target Industry Before Applying

Before applying for SBA financing, research your industry's typical loan sizes, approval rates, and specialized lenders. Understanding industry-specific financing patterns can help you find the right lender and strengthen your application.

Our industry research reports provide comprehensive intelligence for 1,000+ industries including financial benchmarks, growth trends, financing patterns, and which lenders are most active in your sector.

Explore Industry Reports →

Need a Business Valuation?

Certified valuations are often required for SBA loans over $250,000.
Get your certified valuation from Fair Market Value.

Get Your Valuation Quote →