National City Bank of Indiana
SBA 7(a) Lending Profile · All Time analysis
Industry Focus
Top industries served by National City Bank of Indiana · All Time
| NAICS | Industry | Loans | Volume | Avg Loan | Share |
|---|
Geographic Distribution
SBA lending activity for National City Bank of Indiana by state
| State | Loans | Volume | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana (IN) | 1 | $70K | 100.0% |
Why Choose National City Bank of Indiana?
Based on SBA 7(a) lending track record from 1998-1998
- ✓Proven Track Record: 1 SBA loans approved, totaling $70K in financing
- ✓Industry Expertise: Specialized focus on
- ✓Competitive Terms: Average interest rate of — with flexible term lengths averaging 120 months
- ✓Loan Range: Loan sizes from $70K to $70K, with an average of $70K
- ✓Nationwide Reach: Active lending in 1 states, with strong presence in IN
Note: Approval and terms are subject to SBA and lender requirements. This profile is based on historical data and does not guarantee future lending decisions.
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about National City Bank of Indiana SBA lending
What types of businesses does National City Bank of Indiana typically finance?
National City Bank of Indiana specializes in SBA 7(a) lending to specific industries including . They have developed expertise in these sectors and understand the unique financial characteristics of each industry.
What are National City Bank of Indiana's typical SBA loan terms?
National City Bank of Indiana's SBA 7(a) loans typically feature an average interest rate of — and average term length of 120 months (approximately 10 years). Loan sizes range from $70K to $70K, with an average loan size of $70K.
Do I need a business valuation for a National City Bank of Indiana SBA loan?
Yes, National City Bank of Indiana typically requires a professional business valuation for SBA loans over $250,000 or for change-of-ownership transactions. A certified valuation helps establish the purchase price, loan amount, and ensures SBA compliance. The valuation typically costs $5,000-$15,000 depending on business complexity.
How does National City Bank of Indiana compare to other SBA lenders?
National City Bank of Indiana has originated 1 SBA loans totaling $70K since 1998. They distinguish themselves through industry specialization and expertise in their focus sectors. Compare their rates and terms with other lenders in our Commercial Lending Directory.
What states does National City Bank of Indiana lend in?
National City Bank of Indiana provides SBA 7(a) financing with particularly strong presence in IN. Based on their lending history, they have experience with diverse state-specific business regulations and licensing requirements.
Research Your Target Industry Before Applying
Before applying for SBA financing, research your industry's typical loan sizes, approval rates, and specialized lenders. Understanding industry-specific financing patterns can help you find the right lender and strengthen your application.
Our industry research reports provide comprehensive intelligence for 1,000+ industries including financial benchmarks, growth trends, financing patterns, and which lenders are most active in your sector.
Explore Industry Reports →Need a Business Valuation?
Certified valuations are often required for SBA loans over $250,000.
Get your certified valuation from Fair Market Value.