Flagship Bank, FSB
SBA 7(a) Lending Profile · All Time analysis
Industry Focus
Top industries served by Flagship Bank, FSB · All Time
| NAICS | Industry | Loans | Volume | Avg Loan | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 339991 | Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing | 1 | $100K | $100K | 25.0% |
| 541330 | Engineering Services | 1 | $258K | $258K | 25.0% |
| 541310 | Architectural Services | 1 | $1.5M | $1.5M | 25.0% |
Geographic Distribution
SBA lending activity for Flagship Bank, FSB by state
| State | Loans | Volume | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington (WA) | 1 | $1.5M | 25.0% |
| California (CA) | 3 | $418K | 75.0% |
Why Choose Flagship Bank, FSB?
Based on SBA 7(a) lending track record from 1997-2008
- ✓Proven Track Record: 4 SBA loans approved, totaling $1.9M in financing
- ✓Industry Expertise: Specialized focus on Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing, Engineering Services, Architectural Services
- ✓Competitive Terms: Average interest rate of — with flexible term lengths averaging 189 months
- ✓Loan Range: Loan sizes from $60K to $1.5M, with an average of $484K
- ✓Nationwide Reach: Active lending in 2 states, with strong presence in CA, WA
Note: Approval and terms are subject to SBA and lender requirements. This profile is based on historical data and does not guarantee future lending decisions.
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Flagship Bank, FSB SBA lending
What types of businesses does Flagship Bank, FSB typically finance?
Flagship Bank, FSB specializes in SBA 7(a) lending to specific industries including gasket, packing, and sealing device manufacturing, engineering services, architectural services. They have developed expertise in these sectors and understand the unique financial characteristics of each industry.
What are Flagship Bank, FSB's typical SBA loan terms?
Flagship Bank, FSB's SBA 7(a) loans typically feature an average interest rate of — and average term length of 189 months (approximately 16 years). Loan sizes range from $60K to $1.5M, with an average loan size of $484K.
Do I need a business valuation for a Flagship Bank, FSB SBA loan?
Yes, Flagship Bank, FSB typically requires a professional business valuation for SBA loans over $250,000 or for change-of-ownership transactions. A certified valuation helps establish the purchase price, loan amount, and ensures SBA compliance. The valuation typically costs $5,000-$15,000 depending on business complexity.
How does Flagship Bank, FSB compare to other SBA lenders?
Flagship Bank, FSB has originated 4 SBA loans totaling $1.9M since 1997. They distinguish themselves through industry specialization and expertise in their focus sectors. Compare their rates and terms with other lenders in our Commercial Lending Directory.
What states does Flagship Bank, FSB lend in?
Flagship Bank, FSB provides SBA 7(a) financing with particularly strong presence in CA, WA. Based on their lending history, they have experience with diverse state-specific business regulations and licensing requirements.
Research Your Target Industry Before Applying
Before applying for SBA financing, research your industry's typical loan sizes, approval rates, and specialized lenders. Understanding industry-specific financing patterns can help you find the right lender and strengthen your application.
Our industry research reports provide comprehensive intelligence for 1,000+ industries including financial benchmarks, growth trends, financing patterns, and which lenders are most active in your sector.
Explore Industry Reports →Need a Business Valuation?
Certified valuations are often required for SBA loans over $250,000.
Get your certified valuation from Fair Market Value.